Order 3 or more physical items and get 1¢ postal shipping
Nikola Kołodziejczyk, Tomasz Dąbrowski, Samuel Blaser & Aukso | Suite for Trumpet, Trombone and String Orchestra

Go To Artist Page

Recommended if You Like
Darcy James Argue Jerry Goldsmith Tomasz Stańko

More Artists From
Poland

Other Genres You Will Love
Jazz: Orchestral Jazz Avant Garde: Classical Avant-Garde Moods: Type: Soundtrack
There are no items in your wishlist.

Suite for Trumpet, Trombone and String Orchestra

by Nikola Kołodziejczyk, Tomasz Dąbrowski, Samuel Blaser & Aukso

Film+Contemporary Classical+Jazz+Free Commissioned by Fundacja Wytwórnia for X Letnia Akademia Jazzu Sponsored by: Agencja Artystyczna Kameny Crowdfunded with the help of two hundred people. CDBaby does not allow such long descriptions to fit them all.
Genre: Jazz: Orchestral Jazz
Release Date: 

We'll ship when it's back in stock

Order now and we'll ship when it's back in stock, or enter your email below to be notified when it's back in stock.
Continue Shopping
available for download only
Share to Google +1

To listen to tracks you will need to update your browser to a recent version.

  Song Share Time Download
clip
1. F/0.7
Nikola Kołodziejczyk, Tomasz Dąbrowski, Samuel Blaser & Aukso
1:02 $2.70
clip
2. Radek Overture
Nikola Kołodziejczyk, Tomasz Dąbrowski, Samuel Blaser & Aukso
5:19 $0.99
clip
3. Free Radicals
Nikola Kołodziejczyk, Tomasz Dąbrowski, Samuel Blaser & Aukso
6:09 $2.80
clip
4. Opening Aerial Shot
Nikola Kołodziejczyk, Tomasz Dąbrowski, Samuel Blaser & Aukso
5:58 $2.99
clip
5. Static
Nikola Kołodziejczyk, Tomasz Dąbrowski, Samuel Blaser & Aukso
2:23 $0.99
clip
6. Ternary Flow
Nikola Kołodziejczyk, Tomasz Dąbrowski, Samuel Blaser & Aukso
6:28 $0.99
clip
7. Improvisation I
Nikola Kołodziejczyk, Tomasz Dąbrowski, Samuel Blaser & Aukso
2:47 $0.99
clip
8. Contrazoom
Nikola Kołodziejczyk, Tomasz Dąbrowski, Samuel Blaser & Aukso
5:12 $2.00
clip
9. Samuel’s Song
Nikola Kołodziejczyk, Tomasz Dąbrowski, Samuel Blaser & Aukso
6:03 $0.99
clip
10. Reunion
Nikola Kołodziejczyk, Tomasz Dąbrowski, Samuel Blaser & Aukso
5:45 $2.99
clip
11. Improvisation II
Nikola Kołodziejczyk, Tomasz Dąbrowski, Samuel Blaser & Aukso
2:32 $0.99
clip
12. Team Effort
Nikola Kołodziejczyk, Tomasz Dąbrowski, Samuel Blaser & Aukso
4:21 $1.99
clip
13. Elegia O 20 VII
Nikola Kołodziejczyk, Tomasz Dąbrowski, Samuel Blaser & Aukso
7:49 $0.39
clip
14. Gestural Improvisation
Nikola Kołodziejczyk, Tomasz Dąbrowski, Samuel Blaser & Aukso
4:49 $2.12
clip
15. Tom’s Song
Nikola Kołodziejczyk, Tomasz Dąbrowski, Samuel Blaser & Aukso
4:25 $0.99
clip
16. Wolność
Nikola Kołodziejczyk, Tomasz Dąbrowski, Samuel Blaser & Aukso
6:07 $0.19
Downloads are available as MP3-320 files.

ABOUT THIS ALBUM


Album Notes
suite for trumpet, trombone and string orchestra

I. f/0.7
II. Radek Overture
III. Free Radicals
IV. Opening Aerial Shot
V. Static
VI. Improvisation I
VII. Contrazoom
VIII. Samuel’s Song
IX. Reunion
X. Improvisation II
XI. Team Effort
XII. Elegia o 20 VII
XIII. Gestural Improvisation
XIV. Tom’s Song
XV. Wolność

Commissioned by Fundacja Wytwórnia for X Letnia Akademia Jazzu (10th. Summer Jazz Academy)

Tomasz Dąbrowski - trumpet
Samuel Blaser - trombone
Nikola Kołodziejczyk - conductor

Orkiestra Kameralna miasta Tychy AUKSO
Marek Moś - artistic director

Violin I
Marta Huget-Skiba - concertmaster
Mateusz Moś
Magdalena Zima
Mirosław Nowosad
Marcin Sidor
Anna Drabicka
Joanna Zagajewska

Violin II
Bartłomiej Bunio
Piotr Steczek
Przemysław Duda
Kinga Rębisz-Duda
Władysław Kołodziejczyk

Viola
Marta Werner
Ewa Sidor
Jarosław Samson
Anna Grzybała

Violoncello
Joanna Urbańska-Mikszta
Michał Bańczyk
Aleksandra Steczek
Krzysztof Krawczyk

Contrabass
Barbara Oruba
Dominik Polak


Mateusz Sołtysik - recording engineer
Maciej Mularczyk - FOH engineer
Błażej Domański - mixing and mastering engineer
Adrian Stańczyk - mixing assistant, ProTools editor

Recorded live at Klub Wytwórnia, Łódź, Poland.

Nikola Kołodziejczyk - producer
Agnieszka Kiepuszewska - executive producer
Roch Sicińśki - executive producer
Mariola Wojtysiak, Fundacja Wytwórnia - chairperson
Karolina Juzwa, Fundacja Wytwórnia - project coordinator


Marta Rybicka BIANCO studio - photos
Aleksandra Głodek - design

Wydawca: Nowa Brama Pro Musica
© & ℗ Nikola Kołodziejczyk 2018
Numer katalogowy: PL-L72-18-1
EAN: 05904730933056


***

Główny sponsor:
Agencja Artystyczna Kameny

Sponsorzy:
Ižďo Peter Iždinský, Anna Budzyńska, Magdalena i Marcin Chojnowscy, Jakub Hakało, Karolina Juzwa, Jadwiga Kłapa-Zarecka, KAZKADA, Joasia Pociej, Paweł Siwek, Krystyna Różańska, Bartek Kiepuszewski, Piotr Kołodziejczyk, Tarik Hachoud, Studio Siedem w Piasecznie

Wspierający:
Paulina Atmańska, Małgorzata Ciepłuch, Dominika Dudek, Ewa Kałużna, Rafał Kamiński, Agnieszka Leśniewska, Kamila Olesińska-Augustyniak, Gabriela Szymańska, Natalia Beznar, Gosia Borkowska, Marta Januszkiewicz, Katarzyna Markowska, Goka Mileszczyk, Joanna Prokopowicz, Grzegorz Tarwid, Ada Wyszyńska, Ewa Wyszyńska, Kamila Klaudia Kopciuch, Katia Sochaczewska, Ula Tarasiuk, Marcin Jadach, Aga Derlak, Joanna Gajdo, Anna Kraszewska, Olga Mytnik, Mikołaj Sozański, Monika K., Emilia Barbura, Paweł Adamik, Andrzej Kowalski, Piotrek Banasik, Adam Becmer, Szymon Białorucki, Anna Błaszczyk, Anna Bratek, Jakub Bryndal, Krzysztof Chromiński, Marcin Chrostek, Michał Ciesielski, Arkadiusz Ciupek, Magda Deja, Basia Derlak, Jacek Długosz, Natalia Dolińska, Katarzyna Dudek-Kostrzewa, Stanisław Fiasiuk, Magdalena Fijałkowska, Łukasz Flakus, Jasiek Gąsawski, Monika i Łukasz Giergiel, Kris Górski, Anna Gotfryd, Maciej Goździelewski, Daga Gregorowicz, Mikołaj Handzlik, Piotr Iwański, Bartek Kacperski, Karol Domański, Piotr Kiepuszewski, Paweł Konik, Anna Kościelna, Łukasz Krusz, Magdalena Krzemień, Ola Kubiak, Martyna Kwolek, Ewa Lemańska, Regina Luzeńczyk, Krzysztof Maciejko, Szymon Madej, Katarzyna Malenda, Małgorzata Maliszczak, Hubert Marciniak, Anna Mateńka, Helena Matuszewska, Matylda Mazur-Wasylkowska, Dominik Meller, Anna Milewska, Emil Miszk, Maciej Młynek, Aga Musiał, Sabina Myrczek, Witold Naturski, Bartosz Nazaruk, Mateusz Niedziółka, Anita Oblicka, Amalia Obrębowska, Michalina Patucha, Bartek Pieszka, Błażej Prus, Łukasz Reks, Weronika Reroń-Maliszewska, J. Jędrysik, Agnieszka Rumińska, Ala Sierpińska, Marlena Skoczylas, Krzysztof Słomkowski, Małgorzata Smyrak, Krzysztof Szmańda, Joanna Szymala, Magda Szymankiewicz, Alina Święs, Dana Vynnytska, Patryk Walczak, Ewa Wałecka, Aleksandra Warsztocka, Robert Wilk, Leszek Wiśniowski, Iwona Witek, Rafał Wojtunik, Jan Wroński, Ewelina Zubek, Tomasz Żymła, Ewa Hofman, Małgorzata Kajzer, Bartek Staromiejski, Michał Tomaszczyk, Łukasz Kubinek, Dorota Pieniążek, Karolina Wosz, Štěpánka Balcarová, Grzegorz Bąk, Paulina Cieślińska, Marek Czech, Konrad Gwiżdż, Joanna Janiak-Biernat, Mateusz Kołodziej, Małgorzata Płoucha, Mariola Rozental, Krzysztof Stankiewicz, Anna Tyślerowicz, Magdalena Urbańska, Marcin Wołowiec, Agnieszka Dziwok, Małgorzata Markiewicz, Ewelina Mazur, Ola Rudzka-Kurdyś, Marek Siara, Wojciech Perkowski, Paweł Biderman, Wojciech Frankowicz, Zosia Konieczna, Karolina Smus, Gabriela Świerczyńska, Mateusz Pliniewicz, Bogusław Kaczmar, Mateusz Sołtysik, Agnieszka Szulejewska, Kuba Boski, Anka Gawrych, Natalia Grosiak, Michalina Jaxa-Stencel, Michał Bąk, Joanna Bogusz, Monika Borzym, Agata Borzym, Diana Droździel, Grzegorz Duszak, Tomasz Fijałkowski, Monika Gruszka, Sławomir Iczek, Monika Jakubek-Skultecka, Emil Jakubek-Grootjans, Paweł Jaroszewicz, Anna Jasińska, Marcelo Woloski, Joanna Kucharczyk, Agata Kamykowska, Damian Koszewski, Joanna Kuncewicz, Hania Rachalska, Tomek Uszyński, Agnieszka Wyrzykowska, Anna Zawadzka, Michał Zawidzki, Michał Żelażewski, Barbara Żurawel, Lucyna Badowska, Klara Kowtun, Aleksandra Pyrczak, Wiktor Różański, Tomasz Kałwak, Zofia Szczycińska

Read more...

Reviews


to write a review